?

Log in

 
 
20 October 2009 @ 12:55 am
#025 - Lims icons No2 - Round 4!  
Time has come to post another batch of icons. likethegun_lims, Round 4! Seems like when my ass is not kicked regularly to do something I'm lazy and just too busy for my own good. Anyhow, we started off 48 and I got until the Semi-Finals, which is woohoo! :D So I'm like the 4th or the 5th.

Congratulation to everyone who got that far. It's amazing how many talented people we have. I especially love wickedgrdn and causefire's icons. It's just hammers me speechless. Anyhow, you guys wait another 3 weeks before the big final voting. Me posting my icons I entered in the last 11 challenges :)


[01 - 42] - Supernatural icons





The icons with black border is the ones I entered in the different challenges week after week :)

.01-.04
.05-.08
.09-.12
.13-.16
.17-.20
.21-.24
.25-.28
.29-.32
.33-.36
.37-.40
.41-.42


+ I am so sorry once more from people I owe icons. I never forget, and it's always at the back of my mind I promise.
+ Also Icon 17-20, it's really that hard to get? Tell me if you don't get the joke. It might be my thing :P


comment. credit. watch. rules.

 
 
 
enable l♥veenablelove on October 20th, 2009 12:05 am (UTC)
DAMN babe, these are AMAZING.
Susan: 00 - bite my musenyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 12:12 am (UTC)
HOLLY SHIT!! YOU CHANGED YOUR NAMMEEE?! HOW COME?! lol
Sorry, I was like, Who are you, then I checked your icons and went all O_o
(no subject) - enablelove on October 20th, 2009 12:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 12:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - enablelove on October 20th, 2009 12:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 12:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
Alexandra: vmars ♥ bloopersdingastar on October 20th, 2009 12:08 am (UTC)
love them <33
Susan: sn - boys - happy happy joy JOYnyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 12:12 am (UTC)
Thank you very much :D
brigid_tannerbrigid_tanner on October 20th, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
Pretties! Grabbed 41, 27, and 2. May be back for more ;)
Susan: 00 - bite my musenyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC)
Cool thank you very much :) I'm glad you like them!
Meggytron: SPN // BEEP BEEP JARED COMING THRUdiner on October 20th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
MMMMMMMMMMMMMM
JARED'S MOUTH.

Awesome icons darlin'!!!
Susan: quote - *creative orgasm*nyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 08:04 pm (UTC)
Thanks baby! I do love Jared's mouth too. I'm kinda silly that I haven't chosen that for submission in that challenge. That's actually one of my fav icons from this batch :)
Jill aka Josireesanwar on October 20th, 2009 01:01 am (UTC)
So cool!
Susannyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 08:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks :)
light_ofmy_life on October 20th, 2009 05:55 am (UTC)
#26 and #34 cropping is absolutely amazing!
Great icons)
Susan: 00 - bite my musenyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 08:37 pm (UTC)
Thanks. I think 26 is one of my favs from this batch too :) his mouth here is just sooo soft lol
Demon Dean: eviljustgotorgasmicdemondean on October 20th, 2009 06:03 am (UTC)
37 is muchos love!

Well -- at least here on the Dark side... :D)
Susan: 00 - bite my musenyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 08:53 pm (UTC)
Wow, you like the creepy icon :) awesome !! I thought nobody would.
(no subject) - demondean on October 20th, 2009 09:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 11:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - demondean on October 20th, 2009 11:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
narcissus1: got sodium?narcissus1 on October 20th, 2009 06:29 am (UTC)
This is BEAUTIFUL. And I think 17-20 are hilarious! The doll-head is super-creepy too. I'm snagging no.19 and a whole bunch more. *pats the pretty*
Susan: 00 - bite my musenyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
It makes me giddy that actually somebody goth joke ;) I liked it but I hot in comments that they don't get it so I was wondering if it's me who stupid or just people cannot channel my sense of humour. Thanks!
Anifarfromover on October 20th, 2009 06:54 am (UTC)
Amazing icons as usual :)
Susan: 00 - bite my musenyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 09:02 pm (UTC)
Tahnks!! And you are using one from my previous lims batch! Cool! :)
bloemche: BW_dean_mouthnshoulderbloemche on October 20th, 2009 07:34 am (UTC)
Amazing work as always!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I was wondering if you are still alive btw & I´m happy u are ;)
Susan: Jared - Trampoline ASS!nyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 09:04 pm (UTC)
You don't have to remind me, lol. I am hardly doing anything lately but you are on the top of the list. I know I keep saying but I'm at least admitting I have a problem ;)

maybe I should do this challenge kind of thing with your icons as well so o would get my ass down and actually would make them :)
caulfield: + JASPERpandavirus on October 20th, 2009 10:04 am (UTC)
omg. these are stunning!!
Susan: 00 - bite my musenyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 09:05 pm (UTC)
Oh Yay!! Thank you!! :)
Nina: SPNsiberian_angel on October 20th, 2009 10:21 am (UTC)
Amazing artwork as always! Your icons are really unique in the style out here!
Susan: 00 - bite my musenyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 10:42 pm (UTC)
Oh really? Lol I always think I copy people and I do it wrong lol!
DeNi: RP - Jared!Puppydenisitap on October 20th, 2009 12:56 pm (UTC)
Amazing, as always! ♥
Susannyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 10:55 pm (UTC)
Thanks babe :)
Lou: Supernatural - Sam and Dean blendgottalovev on October 20th, 2009 01:26 pm (UTC)
those are fantastic! and I agree on the ones you chose to enter, out of the variations. they are my favorites :)
Susan: 00 - bite my musenyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 10:57 pm (UTC)
Cool. However it's been probed that sometime I can choose awefuly wrong and the others I've done are liked more than the one I've submitted. But that's just the way it is, lol
Dirtylecki: sam - tattoo kink!agt_league on October 20th, 2009 02:46 pm (UTC)
Omg bb, these are soooo fucking good!!! One of my FAVOURITE batches from you!! The colouring is superb and I loveeeeeeeee your use of negative space.

Also, GREAT use of textures. #40-42 are sooo fucking creepy! Fantastic job.

Taking heaps, tysm bb! <33333333
Susan: Jared & nyaubaby @ Asylum 09nyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
Oh god, really? I feel always so unsecure every time I try to force myself to do icons and then I don't make icons for a very long time and I feel I fucking forgot how to make actually some graphics. And yeah I had this idea about that creepy doll head how it's disappearing and then doing the ghost style :) if u get what I mean then I'm more than happy ;)
(no subject) - agt_league on October 21st, 2009 05:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
oba: spn - dean (cropped)obaona on October 20th, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC)
Dude! I hate it when people ask me this question, but ... why oh why did you not submit 42? It's awesome! Completely awesome! :D The black line, the disappearing doll head, the text, it's brilliant!

I think my favorites are 5, 9, and 22. And 42. :p

Susan: sn - dean - adorablenyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 08:42 pm (UTC)
Remember what I told you about me never submitting the right icons? And I was actually considering submitting that doll head one. It just seemed like a nice idea but the icon looks so damn creepy that I went with a boring one. Lol. As we know it's my bad, :) however I'm glad that you like it :) I never could get th timing rift on the text and on the head. I wanted to imitate the ghost disappearing movement.

:)
nachekana: Motherfucking OTPnachekana on October 20th, 2009 08:03 pm (UTC)
Creepy disappearing head!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Great job, hon!
Susan: 00 - bite my musenyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 08:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks Hun! The creapy head was something I never expected to actually work, lol
Kelly (Kalliopi) aka Yllektra: spn boondockforce_oblique on October 20th, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
These are amazing, gorgeous, so original and creative!
Fantastic job bb!
Susannyaubaby on October 20th, 2009 11:01 pm (UTC)
Thanks Kelly! I tried my best as this was a lims challenge. I don't think I would have time for the next one again though :(
Annadramaa_princess on October 20th, 2009 11:24 pm (UTC)
wonderful!
Susan: 00 - bite my musenyaubaby on October 24th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks hun :) I'm glad you like them.
Robyncakesbitterbird on October 21st, 2009 09:16 pm (UTC)
these are so preetty!
Susan: sn - boys - happy happy joy JOYnyaubaby on October 24th, 2009 09:28 pm (UTC)
*g* Thank you Robyn. I wish I have more time for arts, like the good ol' days.
numerous legit lady boners: face it calvin and hobbesunavoidedcrisis on October 23rd, 2009 12:15 am (UTC)
Oh holy moly, these are all gorgeous. :D Snagging a few and I shall credit the heck out of them.
Susan: 00 - bite my muse v.2nyaubaby on October 24th, 2009 09:28 pm (UTC)
Oh yay! thank you so much :D
[a kiss on the inside of your wrist]: ♪ sam ♥ under a halo ♫santacarlagypsy on October 23rd, 2009 12:49 am (UTC)
YAY! I've missed your Supernatural icons! ♥
Susan: 00 - bite my musenyaubaby on October 24th, 2009 09:30 pm (UTC)
Oh, you are soo kind. I'm so sorry I can't really have the time these days. :S
To Hell with this. I'm gonna live!: | 0 6 4 |justmyb0nes on October 23rd, 2009 09:44 am (UTC)
damn they are soo gorgeous. Im jealous!!! I was sad to see you voted off I loved your submitted icon! But congrats to have made it so far!!!

Susan: sn - boys - happy happy joy JOYnyaubaby on October 24th, 2009 09:33 pm (UTC)
LOL! Well it was suppose to happen sooner or later. I'm glad I got to the semi-finals though but it was already in the bag to get me voted out. I haven't got as much time as I had before. I'm really happy you like my icons :) I always am.
(no subject) - justmyb0nes on October 25th, 2009 11:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ebru: Eliot - You Just Made My Daypaceyringwald on October 28th, 2009 10:09 pm (UTC)
"We eat kids for breakfast" ROFL You never fail to giggle me. :D
Susan: 00 - bite my musenyaubaby on November 23rd, 2009 01:16 am (UTC)
*grins* AWESOME! :) hope it will never change ;)
(no subject) - paceyringwald on November 23rd, 2009 08:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nyaubaby on November 23rd, 2009 10:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
Gabrita: i enjoy being a girlgabrita on March 25th, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
Took a few spn ones, thank you! Many look like paintings, very pretty.